SCRUTTON BLAND FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
820 The Crescent Colchester Business Park Colchester Essex CO4 9YQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£456.55k
Current assets
£1.00m
Fixed assets
£785
Current creditors
£348.70k
Shareholders funds
£655.26k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01288848
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 December 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2021

Next statement due by 9 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLAND & SON (INSURANCE CONSULTANTS) LIMITED2 April 1984
BLAND & SON INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED31 May 2002
BLAND & SON LIMITED15 September 2003
SCRUTTON BLAND LIMITED9 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-25 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

05/11/205 November 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TIMOTHY JOHN MULLEY / 01/11/2019

View Document

05/11/205 November 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NEIL HEWITT / 01/11/2019

View Document

05/11/205 November 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JOHN GRANT BUCHANAN / 01/11/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SCRUTTON BLAND FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company