SCS BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Newmarket House Aberford Road Stanley Wakefield West Yorkshire United Kingdom WF3 4AL

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£572.19k
Current assets
£5.72m
Current creditors
£3.84m
Shareholders funds
£1.93m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02893518
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2022

Next statement due by 15 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECIALIST CEILING SERVICES LIMITED25 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/229 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-01 with no updates

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Termination of appointment of James Boulton as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

02/04/202 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW RIPPON

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company