SCS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Exchange Close North Hykeham Lincoln Lincolnshire LN6 3TR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£348.40k
Current assets
£785.73k
Fixed assets
£249.56k
Current creditors
£668.62k
Shareholders funds
£362.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04026644
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2021

Next statement due by 18 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILCHAP 184 LIMITED8 February 2001
SIMONS COMPUTER SUPPLIES LIMITED1 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-04 with no updates

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

10/09/2010 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SCS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company