SCSMB PRODUCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Apr 2012

Address

SCSMB PRODUCE LIMITED
CALVERLEY HOUSE
55 CALVERLEY ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 2TU
(190 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03525122
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1998
Dissolution Date:
27 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2007
Filed on:
8 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2009
Filed on:
16 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2008

Previous Company Names

S.C. PRODUCE LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE BUSINESS RECOVERY
6 HANOVER ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1EY
Changed 31 Oct 2011

3 BOYNE PARK
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN4 8EN
Changed 9 Feb 2010

ST MARYS HOUSE 59 QUARRY STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 3UD
Changed 17 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scsmbproduce.co.uk
www.scsmbproduce.com
www.scsmbproduce.org
www.scsmbproduce.net
www.scsmbproduce.motorcycles
www.scsmbproduce.org.uk
www.scsmbproduce.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2007 8 May 2008 10
31 Jul 2006 18 Jul 2007 12
31 Jul 2005 3 Jan 2006 6
31 Jul 2004 15 Feb 2005 7
31 Jul 2003 16 Mar 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years