SCTP SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

SCTP SOLUTIONS LTD
23 23 SUNNINGDALE
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS8 2NF
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03696639
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
9 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
16 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2017 30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Capey
29 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Carol Desforges
4 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Teresa Fisk
18 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Gareth Jones
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Jones
31 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Samuel Prothero
4 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Samuel Prothero
4 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TERF MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 7 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

C/O SCTP PROTHERO
BASEMENT FLAT, 4 ALEXANDRA ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2DD
Changed 7 Feb 2016

C/O SCT PROTHERO
BASEMENT FLAT, 4 ALEXANDRA ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2DD
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Aug 2015

5 RANDALL ROAD
BRISTOL
AVON
BS8 4TP
Changed 16 Aug 2015

5 BELLEVUE PLACE
WHITECHAPEL
LONDON
E1 4UG
Changed 22 Aug 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 9 Apr 2017 10
30 Jun 2015 2 Aug 2015 2
30 Jun 2014 22 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 9 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years