S.CURTIS & SONS (ROOFING & PROPERTY MAINTENANCE) LTD

Address

S.CURTIS & SONS (ROOFING & PROPERTY MAINTENANCE) LTD
UNIT 2 THE BARN
FAIRVIEW COTTAGE
FARINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
SN7 8PN
Classification:

Roofing activities

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06737598
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Curtis
6 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

S.CURTIS (ROOFING) LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

22 PARK ROAD
FARINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 7BT
Changed 6 Mar 2017

UNIT 15 PIONEER ROAD
FARINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 7BU
Changed 2 Jul 2015

83 MARLBOROUGH GARDENS
FARINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 7DF
Changed 2 Nov 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 26 May 2017 7
31 Oct 2015 28 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 25 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 18 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 22 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years