SD WORX UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Victoria 150-182 The Quays Salford England M50 3SP

Company number
03100021
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2020

Next statement due by 22 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DATACARRER LIMITED2 October 1995
CENTRE-FILE LIMITED21 May 1998
CENTREFILE LIMITED20 June 2003
CERIDIAN CENTREFILE LIMITED15 February 2007
CERIDIAN UK LIMITED22 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-05-21

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LEON DANIEL

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY LEON DANIEL

View Document

24/09/1924 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SD WORX UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company