SDF REALISATIONS (2013) LIMITED

Company number 02337403



Last updated 1 November 2014
Registered office address
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR 9TH FLOOR BOND COURT LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM LS1 2JZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 February 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHIRLEY DYEING AND FINISHING LIMITED21 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/07/138 July 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
26/06/1326 June 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/06/2013View PDF
07/06/137 June 2013NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company