SDG ACCESS LIMITED

Company number 05041985



Last updated 26 October 2019
Registered office address
2 LINCOLN ROAD NAVENBY LINCOLN LINCOLNSHIRE LN5 0LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2019

Next statement due by 19 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINCOLNSHIRE INDUSTRIAL DOORS LIMITED27 April 2009
LINCOLNSHIRE DOORS LIMITED30 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/08/197 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
24/07/1924 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 050419850002View PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1.97k
Current assets
£456.56k
Current creditors
£537.66k
Shareholders funds
£285.45k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company