SDI BOREHAMWOOD LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

SDI BOREHAMWOOD LIMITED
BDO LLP
125 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3SD
(348 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05499003
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 15 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
22 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2010
Filed on:
15 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Jun 2015

SDI BOREHAMWOOD LIMITED (Company Number 05499003) Registered office: 125 Colmore Row, Birmingham B3 3SD Principal trading address: Manor Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshie WD6 1QQ Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that Final Meetings of the Members and Creditors of the above-named Company will be held at Pannell House, 159 Charles Street, Leicester LE1 1LD on 29 July 2015 at 10.15 am and 10:30 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of, and of receiving any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and also determining the manner in which the books, accounts and documents of the Company shall be disposed of. Any Member or Creditor is entitled to attend and vote at the above Meetings and may appoint a proxy to attend instead of himself. A proxy holder need not be a Member or Creditor of the Company. Proxies to be used at the Meetings must be lodged at Pannell House, 159 Charles Street, Leicester, LE1 1LD by 12.00 noon on 28 July 2015. Where a proof of debt has not previously been submitted by a creditor, any proxy must be accompanied by such a completed proof. Date of Appointment: 11 July 2011 Office Holder details: Ian J Gould, (IP No. 7866) of BDO LLP,125 Colmore Row, Birmingham B3 3SD. For further details contact: Diane Chapman, BDO LLP, Pannell House, 159 Charles Street, Leicester LE1 1LD, E-mail: diane.chapman@bdo.co.uk, Tel: 0116 2504400. Ian J Gould, Liquidator 02 June 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andre Elshout
2 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Galan
5 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

GPX GROUP LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2009
GALAN GLAZER PLC
Changed 6 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

NEW GUILD HOUSE 45 GREAT CHARLES STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2LX
Changed 2 Sep 2013

PIM HOUSE MARINER
LICHFIELD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B79 7UL
Changed 17 Aug 2010

82 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN
Changed 8 Jun 2009

1 PETERBOROUGH ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 2AX
Changed 3 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sdiborehamwood.co.uk
www.sdiborehamwood.com
www.sdiborehamwood.business
www.sdiborehamwood.support
www.sdiborehamwood.active
www.sdiborehamwood.net
www.sdiborehamwood.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 22 Jan 2009 6
31 Jul 2007 4 Mar 2008 8
31 Jul 2006 16 Feb 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years