SDL SURVEYING LIMITED



Last updated 9 October 2017
Legal registered address
3 AND 4 REGAN WAY CHETWYND BUSINESS PARK CHILWELL NOTTINGHAM NG9 6RZ

Company number
02411812
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 11 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIRECT VALUATIONS LIMITED29 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/10/173 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1731 March 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/17

View Document

04/10/164 October 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1630 April 2016STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 024118120006

View Document

30/04/1630 April 2016STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company