SDM PROPERTY ASSISTANCE LTD



Legal registered address
4 Royal Crescent Glasgow Lanarkshire G3 7SL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£2.57k
Current assets
£525.05k
Fixed assets
£396.61k
Current creditors
£743.16k
Shareholders funds
£120.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC225008
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2021

Next statement due by 20 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S.D.M. BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD.13 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/11/2112 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-06 with updates

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

16/11/1816 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

29/11/1729 November 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/11/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SDM PROPERTY ASSISTANCE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company