SDS ARCHITECTURAL GLAZING LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Bell Yard London England WC2A 2JR

Latest financial results as of 31 October 2023
Cash in bank
£8.70k
Current assets
£349.38k
Current creditors
£275.74k
Shareholders funds
£36.22k
View full financial accounts

Company number
13666583
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 October 2021
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2023

Next statement due by 20 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SDS GLAZING LIMITED7 October 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/03/2419 March 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-10-31

View Document

31/10/2331 October 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
10/10/2310 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-06 with no updates

View Document

16/06/2316 June 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-10-31

View Document

31/10/2231 October 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company