SDT LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 12 Beech Court Hurst Reading Berkshire RG10 0RQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Current assets
£454.98k
Fixed assets
£6.47k
Current creditors
£200.94k
Shareholders funds
£260.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02938419
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
13 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2021

Next statement due by 29 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOFTWARE DESIGN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED25 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

02/09/202 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/08/2018 August 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SDT HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company