SDY LIMITED



Legal registered address
440 DUKESWAY TEAM VALLEY TRADING ESTATE GATESHEAD TYNE & WEAR NE11 0PZ

Company number
04859748
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2020

Next statement due by 4 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECIALIST DY'S LIMITED6 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/08/2024 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/08/1923 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

21/08/1821 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/08/187 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SDY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company