SEA CONTAINERS SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
ERNST & YOUNG LLP 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF

Company number
01304720
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 March 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2005

Next annual accounts are due by 25 July 2008

Company financial year end is on 28 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 30 December 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEA CONTAINERS ATLANTIC SERVICES LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2217 February 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2022-01-19

View Document

20/02/1420 February 2014 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/01/2014

View Document

19/08/1319 August 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/07/2013

View Document

15/02/1315 February 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/01/2013

View Document

26/10/1226 October 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/07/2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company