SEA MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

SEA MANAGEMENT LIMITED
9-10 JOHNSTON ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX
IG8 0XA
(121 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8559 7656
Fax: 020 8559 7657
Web:
Classification:

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01109870
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1973
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 22 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
2 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yuri Andreichenko
12 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Igor Kotov
25 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Andrey Kozlov
20 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Giles Markwell
1 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AMSTERDAM TRADE BANK N.V.
DEED OF PLEDGE OF BANK ACCOUNTS - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2009
AMSTERDAM TRADE BANK N.V.
SHIP MANAGERS' UNDERTAKING AND INDEMNITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2007
AMSTERDAM TRADE BANK N.V. (THE PLEDGEE)
DEED OF PLEDGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2007
AMSTERDAM TRADE BANK N.V.
SHIP MANAGER'S UNDERTAKING AND INDEMNITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2004
AMERSTERDAM TRADE BANK N.V.
PLEDGE OF ACCOUNTS - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

B.C.L. MANAGEMENT (UK) LTD.
Changed 31 May 2000
CTC MARINE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR REGUS HOUSE 160 LONDON ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 8BB
Changed 10 Feb 2010

MORLINE HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 8BB
Changed 18 Sep 2008

10 LLOYDS AVENUE
LONDON EC3N 3DA
Changed 14 Feb 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.seamanagement.co.uk
www.seamanagement.and
www.sea.management
www.seamanagement.org.uk
www.seamanagement.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 11 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 20 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 22 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 22 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years