SEA & TIDAL GENERATORS LIMITED



Last updated 16 February 2012
Legal registered address
39 MEADOWVIEW DRIVE CRAIGDARROCH PARK INCHTURE PERTHSHIRE PH14 9RQ

Company number
SC262838
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2011

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2011

Next statement due by 2 March 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HYDROCARBONS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY LIMITED15 November 2005
THE ENERGY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY LIMITED21 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/1110 February 2011Annual return made up to 3 February 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/02/1028 February 2010Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 28 February 2010

View Document

11/02/1011 February 2010Annual return made up to 3 February 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/02/1011 February 2010DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JOHN SMITH CRUICKSHANK / 11/02/2010

View Document

21/07/0921 July 2009COMPANY NAME CHANGED THE ENERGY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/07/09; RESOLUTION PASSED ON 21/07/09

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company