SEABOURNE GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 31 December 2018
Legal registered address
GARDINER HOUSE 6B HEMNALL STREET EPPING ESSEX CM16 4LW

Company number
01060736
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
7 July 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2019

Next statement due by 14 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

52243 - Cargo handling for land transport activities

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEABOURNE EXPRESS COURIER LIMITED28 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/12/1811 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/07/1827 July 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

14/12/1714 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1730 June 2017GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/17

View Document

15/12/1615 December 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/12/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company