SEABROOK CRISPS LIMITED



Legal registered address
SEABROOK HOUSE DUNCOMBE STREET BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD8 9AJ

Company number
00472391
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 August 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2020

Next statement due by 2 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

10310 - Processing and preserving of potatoes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEABROOK POTATO CRISPS.LIMITED26 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/05/2026 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 TRANSFER AGREEMENT / COMPANY BUSINESS 27/12/2019

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JONATHAN BYE / 22/01/2020

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DANIEL RICHARD WOODWARDS / 22/01/2020

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 16/10/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SEABROOK CRISPS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company