SEABROOK WAREHOUSING LIMITED

Address

SEABROOK WAREHOUSING LIMITED
THE MANOR HOUSE
7 FALLOW FIELDS
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 4QP
Phone: 020 8596 7500
Fax: 020 8596 7501
Web:
Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03046974
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Seabrook
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stuart Seabrook
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Michael Seabrook
18 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Tanner
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kevin White
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ST ANNES ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2011
ST ANNES ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

LONDON BRIDGE VAULTS LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

140 LONDON ROAD
ABRIDGE
ESSEX
RM4 1XX
Changed 6 Aug 2004

CREEK MOUTH HOUSE
57 RIVER ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX IG11 0DA
Changed 2 Apr 2003

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 4 May 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.seabrookwarehousing.co.uk
www.seabrookwarehousing.storage
www.seabrookwarehousing.land
www.seabrookwarehousing.org
www.seabrookwarehousing.active
www.seabrookwarehousing.net
www.seabrookwarehousing.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 27 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 24 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 2 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 31 Mar 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years