SEACHILL UK LIMITED

Company number 00481280



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
HILTON FOOD GROUP PLC 2-8 THE INTERCHANGE LATHAM ROAD HUNTINGDON CAMBRIDGESHIRE ENGLAND PE29 6YE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 April 1950
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2019

Next statement due by 8 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10850 - Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IFP HOLDINGS LIMITED14 September 2005
ICELANDIC GROUP UK LIMITED15 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1930 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PHILIP JOHN HEFFER / 27/09/2019View PDF
25/07/1925 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON SMITHView PDF
25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company