SEACO GLOBAL LIMITED

Company number 03527858



Last updated 15 July 2019
Registered office address
4TH FLOOR, UNION HOUSE 182-194 UNION STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SE1 0LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2019

Next statement due by 30 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

77342 - Renting and leasing of freight water transport equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GE SEACO SERVICES LIMITED30 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/03/1918 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
21/08/1821 August 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN MICHAEL PEPPERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company