SEACOURT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pony Road Horspath Road Industrial Est Oxford OX4 2SE

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£1.69k
Current assets
£747.34k
Current creditors
£951.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00872907
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 March 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2021

Next statement due by 5 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEACOURT PRESS LIMITED13 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-22 with no updates

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

04/09/194 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company