SEADRIFT PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
APN BUSINESS CONSULTANTS 8 KING CROSS STREET HALIFAX HX1 2SH

Company number
04937750
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIDSUMMER TANNING AND BEAUTY SALON LIMITED27 October 2003
CENTREVILLE ESTATES LIMITED17 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/12/1211 December 2012 STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

19/10/1219 October 2012 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

16/10/1216 October 2012 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

28/08/1228 August 2012 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

22/02/1222 February 2012 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SEADRIFT PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company