SEAENERGY PLC

Address

SEAENERGY PLC
BRITANNIA HOUSE ENDEAVOUR DRIVE
ARNHALL BUSINESS PARK
WESTHILL
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB32 6UF
Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Extraction of natural gas

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC062845
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 1977 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,636,482.30 on 13 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2014
Filed on:
13 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

13 Jun 2016

Company Number: SC062845 Nature of Business: Oil and Gas software company Registered office: c/o KPMG LLP 37 Albyn Place Aberdeen AB10 1JB Appointment of Administrator made on 2 June, 2016 by notice of appointment lodged in the Court of Session Office Holder Details: Geoffrey Isaac Jacobs , Blair Carnegie Nimmo and Gerard Anthony Friar (IP numbers 14590, 8208 and 8982) of KPMG LLP, 37 Albyn Place, Aberdeen AB10 1JB. Telephone number of administrators +44 (0) 1224 591000. Any person who requires further information should contact Arfan Akram on 01224 416968. In the Leeds District Registry No 376 of 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 234 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Aldersey-williams
24 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Steven Bertram
18 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Bertram
26 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Michael Comerford
29 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Laing
11 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Steven Lampe
20 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Sigsworth
24 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RAMCO ENERGY PLC
Changed 24 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

BRITANNIA HOUSE, ENDEAVOUR DRIVE
ARNHALL BUSINESS PARK
WESTHILL
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB23 6UF
Changed 9 Feb 2010

62 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4YE
Changed 20 Oct 2006

4 RUBISLAW PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB1 1XN
Changed 15 Jan 2002

HARENESS CIRCLE
ALTENS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ABERDEEN
AB1 4LY
Changed 6 Apr 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 24 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 8 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 30 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 1 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
234 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years