SEAFISH U.K. LIMITED

Company number SC058333



Last updated 4 September 2019
Registered office address
C/O BURNESS PAULL LLP 120 BOTHWELL STREET GLASGOW SCOTLAND G2 7JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
5 August 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2019

Next statement due by 19 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10200 - Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
L. WILLIAMSON (SHETLAND) LIMITED24 December 1999
SHETLAND SEAFISH (HULL) LIMITED 4 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
09/01/189 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company