SEAFOOD TRAINING ACADEMY

Dissolved on 23 Sep 2014

Address

SEAFOOD TRAINING ACADEMY
HUMBER SEAFOOD INSTITUTE ORIGIN WAY
EUROPARC
GRIMSBY
N E LINCOLNSHIRE
DN37 9TZ
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06788201
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
23 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
9 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2014
Filed on:
17 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Bird
5 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Simon Potten
2 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Williams
5 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SEAFOOD TRAINING ACADEMY LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/04/2009 FROM
NEW OXFORD HOUSE PO BOX 16
TOWN HALL SQUARE
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN31 1HE
Changed 2 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.seafoodtrainingacademy.co.uk
www.seafoodtrainingacademy.com
www.seafoodtraining.academy
www.seafoodtrainingacademy.org.uk
www.seafoodtrainingacademy.education
www.seafoodtrainingacademy.org
www.seafoodtrainingacademy.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 9 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 25 Mar 2013 8
31 Jul 2011 5 Jan 2012 6
31 Jul 2010 21 Mar 2011 8
31 Jul 2009 13 Apr 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years