SEALERS DIRECT LIMITED

Address

SEALERS DIRECT LIMITED
1 SLOUGH LANE
UPTON
POOLE
DORSET
BH16 5NB
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08060924
VAT Number:
GB229 3816 90
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £21,705 £10,723 £6,881
Debtors: £1,699 £1,239 £231
Creditors due within one year: £24,252 £13,535 £10,016
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£848 -£1,573 -£2,904
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,095 £2,057 £1,928
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Haslett
8 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PURE NUTRITION (UK) LTD
Changed 27 May 2014
SEALERS DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sealersdirect.sale
www.sealersdirect.active
www.sealersdirect.glass
www.sealersdirect.construction
www.sealers.direct
www.sealersdirect.and
www.sealersdirect.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 13 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 22 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 27 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 10 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years