SEAROUTE BREAKBULK SERVICES CENTRAL LIMITED

Company number SC176159



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 15 DUNNSWOOD HOUSE DUNNSWOOD ROAD CUMBERNAULD G67 3EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORLD WIDE UNI-EXPRESS LIMITED18 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/04/1927 April 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
26/02/1926 February 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
10/07/1810 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current creditors
£89.33k
Shareholders funds
£11.87k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company