SEASON ELECTRONICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
10a East Street Fareham England PO16 0BN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£1.20m
Current assets
£2.93m
Current creditors
£3.69m
Shareholders funds
£-1.57m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02391681
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
2 June 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26120 - Manufacture of loaded electronic boards

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SKIPPER ELECTRONICS LIMITED9 February 2001
OUTSOURCE ELECTRONICS LIMITED20 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

16/06/2116 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/01/215 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company