SEATEK (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Nov 2013

Address

SEATEK (UK) LIMITED
LEVEL 14 THE SHARD
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
SE1 9SG
(747 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Wholesale other food inc fish, etc.

Retail of meat and meat products

Retail of fish, crustaceans etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01423561
Incorporation Date:
29 May 1979
Dissolution Date:
20 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 34 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
25 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2009
Filed on:
16 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Burdon
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Holyoake
7 Mar 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Philip Pilgrim
1 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Brian Pound
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Wells
7 Mar 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
7 Mar 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Daniel Wright
3 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GMAC COMMERCIAL CREDIT LIMITED ("GMAC")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

FODECO (UK) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
Changed 9 Jul 2013

1 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW1X 7LX
Changed 4 Mar 2010

2ND FLOOR
27 KNIGHTS BRIDGE
LONDON
SW1X 7LY
Changed 27 Jun 2007

43-44 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1X 3FE
Changed 7 Jun 2003

HEREFORD HOUSE
23-24 SMITHFIELD STREET
LONDON
EC1A 9LF
Changed 14 Aug 2000

MARLOWE HOUSE
109 STATION ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT DA15 7ET
Changed 25 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.seatek.co.uk
www.seatek.productions
www.seatek.org.uk
www.seatek.sale
www.seatek.motorcycles
www.seatek.org
www.seatek.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 25 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 11 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 31 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 6 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years