SEATEM INCOMING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Mar 2011

Address

SEATEM INCOMING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
39 MORELAND STREET
LONDON
EC1V 8BB
Classification:

Travel agencies etc; tourist

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02643714
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 1991
Dissolution Date:
15 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
25 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2009
Filed on:
30 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rory Burns
27 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Burns
26 Aug 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Charles Mcrobert
28 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RANK XEROX PENSIONS LIMITED
DEED RELATING TO RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 1995
RANK XEROX PENSIONS LIMITED
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 1995

Previous Company Names

HELLO BRITAIN LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

72 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1M 8AU
Changed 11 Nov 2002

C/O LEIGH CARR
27-31 BLANDFORD STREET
LONDON
W1H 3AD
Changed 2 Jul 1998

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD ST
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 4 Oct 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 25 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 1 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 2 Jan 2008 13
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 7 Mar 2006 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years