SEAWING LANDGUARD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01957362



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
MARITIME CENTRE PORT OF LIVERPOOL LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L21 1LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2018

Next statement due by 3 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEAWING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED3 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/04/1521 April 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN WHITTAKER / 07/04/2015View PDF
28/01/1528 January 2015Annual return made up to 22 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company