SEBBO LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

SEBBO LIMITED
UNITS 1-3 HILLTOP BUSINESS PARK
DEVIZES ROAD
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP3 4UF
(255 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sawmilling and planing of wood

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07014139
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 11 Sep 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
9 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2013
Filed on:
11 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

3 Nov 2015

SEBBO LIMITED (Company Number 07014139) Registered office: 33 The Clarendon Centre, Salisbury Business Park, Salisbury, SP1 2TL Principal Trading Address: The Old Dairy, Manor Farm, Chilmark, Salisbury, SP3 5AF In accordance with Rule 4.106A(2) of the Insolvency Rules 1986, notice is hereby given that Julie Anne Palmer and Simon Guy Campbell, both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 65 St. Edmunds Church Street, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP1 1EF, (IP Nos. 008835 and 10150) were appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company on 07 October 2015. Any person who requires further information may contact the Liquidator by telephone on 01722 435190. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Andrew Hook by email at andrew.hook@begbies- traynor.com or by telephone on 01722 435190. Julie Palmer, Joint Liquidator 07 October 2015

29 Jan 2015

SEBBO LIMITED (Company Number 07014139) Registered office: 33 The Clarendon Centre, Salisbury Business Park, Dairy Meadow Lane, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 2TJ Members' voluntary liquidation APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATORS

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terry Sebborn
12 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TERRY SEBBORN
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

FAIROAK LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sebbo.co.uk
www.sebbo.productions
www.sebbo.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 9 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 12 Apr 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 9 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years