SEC LIGHTING SERVICES TRADING LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2019
Legal registered address
SEVENDALE HOUSE 3RD FLOOR, SUITE 6C 5-7 DALE STREET MANCHESTER ENGLAND M1 1JB

Company number
03267621
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
23 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2019

Next statement due by 20 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEEBOARD TRADING LIMITED18 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/02/1912 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/02/2019 FROM 2ND FLOOR, WELKEN HOUSE CHARTERHOUSE SQUARE LONDON EC1M 6EH

View Document

10/12/1810 December 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 032676210002

View Document

03/09/183 September 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR AMIT RISHI JAYSUKH THAKRAR

View Document

03/09/183 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GAVIN MACKINLAY

View Document

06/08/186 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company