S.E.C. SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Lodge Temple Laugherne Lower Broadheath Worcester WR2 6RF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£79.08k
Current assets
£109.42k
Fixed assets
£641.45k
Current creditors
£216.15k
Shareholders funds
£408.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02868113
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
2 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2021

Next statement due by 16 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEC SOFTWARE LIMITED19 August 1994
SECOND SIGHT SOFTWARE LIMITED10 March 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2116 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-02 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

02/11/202 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company