SECARMA LIMITED

Address

SECARMA LIMITED
3 ARCHWAY
BIRLEY FIELDS
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M15 5QJ
Phone: 0161 233 0100
Fax: 0161 233 0990
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04217114
Incorporation Date:
15 May 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£91.00 on 19 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
20 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £60,215 £63,624 £175
Debtors: £535,585 £316,147 £358,610
Creditors due within one year: £115,986 £109,296 £133,487
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £572,344 £293,621 £225,298
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £748,648 £466,149 £399,115
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £748,648 £466,149 £399,115
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Denneny
15 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Mark Rowe
22 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UKFAST.NET LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2016

Previous Company Names

PENTEST LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2017

Previous Addresses

3 ARCHWAY
MANCHESTER
M15 5QJ
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jan 2017

26A THE DOWNS
ALTRINCHAM
WA14 2PU
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jan 2017

26A THE DOWNS
ALTRINCHAM
WA14 2PX
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Sep 2016

C/O UKFAST CAMPUS ARCHWAY
MANCHESTER
M15 5QJ
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Sep 2016

26A THE DOWNS
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2PU
Changed 2 Sep 2016

HIGHLEADON
MERESIDE ROAD
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE WA16 6QZ
Changed 16 Oct 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 20 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 24 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 25 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years