SECO TOOLS (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Seco Springfield Business Park Alcester Warwickshire B49 6PU

Company number
01151087
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 December 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 July 2022

Next statement due by 12 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25730 - Manufacture of tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAGERSTA SECO LIMITED31 December 1977

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-29 with no updates

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/11/1914 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR AMUL BHIKAJI SHINDE

View Document

14/11/1914 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BERT SANDSTRÖM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company