SECOMAK LIMITED



Last updated 8 September 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 330 CENTENNIAL PARK ELSTREE HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3TJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£141.63k
Current assets
£6.51m
Fixed assets
£236.03k
Current creditors
£2.29m
Shareholders funds
£4.28m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00250773
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 September 1930
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2020

Next statement due by 30 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KLAXON SIGNALS LIMITED24 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/08/2020 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/08/1919 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

22/11/1822 November 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN FRANCIS MOORE / 21/11/2018

View Document

23/08/1823 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company