SECON CYBER SECURITY LTD



Legal registered address
Berkeley Suite 35 Berkeley Square London England W1J 5BF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£154.48k
Current assets
£2.22m
Fixed assets
£1.42m
Current creditors
£3.40m
Shareholders funds
£238.69k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03788567
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2022

Next statement due by 18 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SECON SOLUTIONS LIMITED24 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/224 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Janakan Nadarajah as a director on 2022-01-17

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Janakan Nadarajah as a director on 2022-01-17

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Hasit Purohit as a secretary on 2022-01-17

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

29/09/2129 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company