SECTOR SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sector Security Services Ltd St. Pauls Square Preston England PR1 1XA

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£546.65k
Current assets
£2.99m
Current creditors
£1.68m
Shareholders funds
£2.80m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03022368
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2022

Next statement due by 1 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERMITFINISH LIMITED14 March 1995
CARRINGTON SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED24 March 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2217 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-15 with no updates

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Registered office address changed from Stanley House 27-29 Blackpool Road Preston Lancashire PR2 6BT to Sector Security Services Ltd St. Pauls Square Preston PR1 1XA on 2022-01-27

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Satisfaction of charge 030223680010 in full

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Satisfaction of charge 030223680011 in full

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Satisfaction of charge 030223680012 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company