SECURE COMPUTING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Oct 2013

Address

SECURE COMPUTING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
(654 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03198119
Incorporation Date:
14 May 1996
Dissolution Date:
1 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
29 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2012
Filed on:
8 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Nominees Limited
16 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Timothy Daly
15 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CYBERGUARD EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2006
CYBERGUARD LTD
Changed 8 Aug 1996
ROWECREST LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

NO 1 THE ARENA
DOWNSHIRE WAY
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1PU
Changed 17 Mar 2009

ASMEC CENTRE EAGLE HOUSE
THE RING
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1HB
Changed 10 Nov 2005

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 3 Jul 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 12 Jan 2011 13
31 Dec 2008 3 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 4 Jul 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years