SECURE CONTROLS (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 18 December 2019
Legal registered address
SECURE HOUSE LULWORTH CLOSE CHANDLER'S FORD EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SO53 3TL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£1
Current assets
£1
Shareholders funds
£1
View full financial accounts

Company number
00457553
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 July 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2019

Next statement due by 6 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HORSTMANN GROUP LIMITED1 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/192 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/07/1925 July 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SANJAYA SINGHAL / 14/06/2019

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/06/2019 FROM SECURE HOUSE MOORSIDE ROAD WINCHESTER HAMPSHIRE SO23 7RX

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

30/11/1830 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company