SECURE DATA MEDIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

SECURE DATA MEDIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
292 NORTH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF14 3BN
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04028993
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£25,300.00 on 16 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2015
Filed on:
16 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £406,673 £367,913 £365,957
Debtors: £111,845 £86,255 £131,100
Creditors due within one year: £75,061 £46,290 £95,504
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £500,300 £487,679 £515,636
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £509,250 £498,866 £529,273
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Heather May Miles
24 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Leonard Osborne
24 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
30 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE HILLS GROUP LIMITED
RENTAL DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2000

Previous Company Names

JAYBOURNE LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

252 COWBRIDGE ROAD EAST
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF5 1GZ
Changed 3 Oct 2013

29 RHODFA SWELDON
BARRY
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF62 5AD
Changed 16 Aug 2000

CROWN HOUSE 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 4 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.securedatamediasolutions.co.uk
www.securedatamediasolutions.com
www.securedatamediasolutions.technology
www.securedatamediasolutions.community
www.securedatamediasolutions.org.uk
www.securedatamediasolutions.and
www.securedatamediasolutions.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 9 Feb 2016 7
31 Jul 2014 28 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 27 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2012 24 May 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last year