SECURE DIGITAL EXCHANGE LIMITED



Last updated 6 January 2021
Legal registered address
SUITE A 6 HONDURAS STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC1Y 0TH

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Current assets
£212.74k
Fixed assets
£104.79k
Current creditors
£35.06k
Shareholders funds
£227.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05137996
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
26 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2020

Next statement due by 9 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SDX MESSAGING LIMITED8 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/2031 May 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

26/05/2026 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

29/05/1929 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/06/188 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company