SECURE VENTURE LEASING LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jan 2014

Address

SECURE VENTURE LEASING LIMITED
ORCHARD HOUSE
5 THE ORCHARD
HERTFORD
UNITED KINGDOM
SG14 3HQ
Classification:

Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04099942
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2000
Dissolution Date:
21 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 6 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
7 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2012
Filed on:
6 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Lucas-tooth
1 Nov 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Glyn Noakes
1 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SIXELA VENTURE LEASING LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

2 HENRIETTA STREET
LONDON
WC2E 8PS
UNITED KINGDOM

2 KINGS STREET
ST. JAMESS LONDON
SW1Y 6QL


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 21 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 26 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 22 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years