SECURE VISION U.K. LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

SECURE VISION U.K. LIMITED
THE OLD EXCHANGE
234 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS1 2EG
(1,378 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03182801
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 1996
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£231.60 on 2 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
8 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2012
Filed on:
2 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Oct 2015

SECURE VISION UK LIMITED (Company Number 03182801) Registered office: The Old Exchange, 234 Southchurch Road, Southend on Sea, SS1 2EG Principal trading address: Sandham House, 92-94 Church Road, Mitcham, Surrey, CR4 3TD Jamie Taylor (IP Number: 002748) and Louise Donna Baxter (IP Number: 009123), both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP of The Old Exchange, 234 Southchurch Road, Southend on Sea, SS1 2EG were appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company on 23 October 2012. Pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at The Old Exchange, 234 Southchurch Road, Southend on Sea, SS1 2EG on 11 December 2015 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account of the winding up laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing an explanation that may be given by the joint liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proofs of debt (unless previously submitted) and unless they are attending in person, proxies at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, The Old Exchange, 234 Southchurch Road, Southend on Sea, SS1 2EG no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Please note that the joint liquidators and their staff will not accept receipt of completed proxy forms by email. Submission of proxy forms by email will lead to the proxy being held invalid and the vote not cast. Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liquidator by telephone on 01702 467255. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Zoe Bonham by e-mail at zoe.bonham@begbies- traynor.com or by telephone on 01702 467255. Jamie Taylor, Joint Liquidator 2 October 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Davidson
13 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

IGF INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

SECUREVISION UK LIMITED
Changed 23 May 1997

Previous Addresses

SANDHAM HOUSE BOUNDARY BUSINESS COURT
92-94 CHURCH ROAD
MITCHAM
SURREY
CR4 3TD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Oct 2012

VISION HOUSE, CROWBOROUGH HILL
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 2EE
Changed 28 Apr 2010

VISION HOUSE
WHITEHILL ROAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX TN6 1JU
Changed 11 Jul 2007

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 25 Apr 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.securevisionuk.co.uk
www.securevisionuk.com
www.securevisionuk.secure
www.securevisionuk.net
www.visionuk.secure
www.securevisionuk.services
www.securevisionuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 19 May 2011 14
30 Apr 2009 29 Apr 2010 12
30 Apr 2008 28 Apr 2009 12
30 Apr 2007 21 Oct 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years