SECURE WEEE RECYCLING LTD

Address

SECURE WEEE RECYCLING LTD
EDWARDS VEEDER LLP
ALEX HOUSE
260-268 CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M3 5JZ
(903 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Collection of non-hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08205846
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 8 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2,777 £50
Debtors: £125,254
Creditors due within one year: £146,774 £2,121
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £31,257 -£2,071
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £83,447
Total Assets less Liabilities: £89,151 £57,903 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £89,151 £57,903 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Mayes
4 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ULTIMATE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2016

Previous Company Names

SECURE WEEE RECYCLING LTD LTD
Changed 13 Jun 2014
SITR RESALES LTD
Changed 12 Jun 2014
SITR TELECOMS LTD
Changed 30 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O EDWARDS VEEDER LLP
BLOCK E BRUNSWICK SQUARE
UNION STREET
OLDHAM
OL1 1DE
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Aug 2014

UNIT 1 COTTON FARM
MIDDLEWICH ROAD HOLMES CHAPEL
CREWE
CW4 7ET
Changed 12 Jun 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 4 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 12 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 12 Jun 2014 2
30 Sep 2013 9 May 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years