SECUREBET LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Feb 2017

Address

SECUREBET LIMITED
YORK HOUSE
353A STATION ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA1 1NL
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04925451
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
21 Feb 2017
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marcus Allington
28 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
30 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Omar Sharif
27 May 2016 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SECUREBET (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

23 VARLEY HOUSE 21 BRONDESBURY ROAD
LONDON
NW6 6QJ
Changed 27 May 2016

23 VARLEY HOUSE 21 BRONDESBURY ROAD
LONDON
NW6 6QJ
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Apr 2014

92 OLIVE ROAD
LONDON
NW2 6UP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Apr 2014

4TH FLOOR
36 SPITAL SQUARE
LONDON
E1 6DY
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Sep 2011

C/O HANA DESIGN
KNOWLEDGE DOCK BUSINESS CENTRE UNIVERSITY WAY
LONDON
E16 2RD
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Oct 2010

SECUREBET LIMITED
COOLERS FARMHOUSE ROMSEY ROAD
BROUGHTON
STOCKBRIDGE
HAMPSHIRE
SO20 8DB
Changed 17 Jun 2010

SECURE PARK NINE MILE WATER
NETHER WALLOP
STOCKBRIDGE
HAMPSHIRE
SO80 8DR
Changed 16 Jun 2009

SECURE PARK NINE MILE WATER
NETHER WALLOP
STOCKBRIDGE
HAMPSHIRE SO80 8DR
Changed 11 May 2007

NELSON HOUSE
1A CHURCH STREET
EPSOM
SURREY KT17 4PF
Changed 27 Mar 2007

5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK
READING
BERKS
RG7 8NN
Changed 15 Nov 2005

11 ALEXANDRA MANSIONS
19 ALEXANDRA ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY KT17 4BW
Changed 19 Jan 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 4 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years